The True Pocket Girls Profile

Please Share Help Me!

Pocket Girls Profile
Images Source: Pinterest.Com || The True Pocket Girls Profile

The True Pocket Girls Profile:

Pocket Girls (포켓걸스) consists of 4 members: Yeonji, Hanbin, Celine, and Junhee. Pocket Girls debuted on April 15, 2015, under MissDica Entertainment, with the digital single “Bbang Bbang.”

Pocket Girls Official Sites:

Facebook

Fancafe

Instagram

Youtube

Yeon Ji:

Yeon Ji

Real Name: Yeon Ji Eun

Stage Name: Yeon Ji

Hangul: 연지

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Birthday: August 25, 1993

Birthplace: South Korean

Nationality: Korean

Height: 170 cm (5’7”)

Weight: 48 kg (106 lbs)

Blood Type: N/A

Instagram: jji.eun

HaBin:

HaBin

Stage Name: HaBin

Hangul: 하빈

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: February 20, 1994

Birthplace: South Korean

Nationality: Korean

Height: 165 cm (5’5”)

Weight: 46 kg (101 lbs)

Blood Type: N/A

Celine:

Celine

Stage Name: Celine

Hangul: 세린

Position: Rapper

Birthday:

Birthplace: South Korean

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

Junhee:

Junhee

Real Name: An Sol Hee

Stage Name: Junhee

Formerly: Blue Berry

Hangul: 준희

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: January 06, 1994

Birthplace: South Korean

Nationality: Korean

Height: 163 cm (5’4”)

Weight: 43 kg (94 lbs)

Blood Type: N/A

FORMER MEMBERS:

Soyoon:

Soyoon

Real Name: So Yoon

Stage Name: Soyoon

Hangul: 소윤

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Birthday: April 26, 1990

Birthplace: South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: 170cm (5’7”)

Weight: 48 kg (106 lbs)

Blood Type: N/A

SeA:

SeA

Stage Name: SeA

Hangul: 세아

Position: Vocalist

Birthday:

Birthplace: South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

Bom Su Yeon:

Bom Su Yeon

Real Name: Bom Su Yeon

Stage Name: Bom Su Yeon

Hangul: 봄수연

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: May 13, 1993

Birthplace: South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: 168cm (5’6”)

Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)

Blood Type: N/A

JuA:

JuA

Real Name: Kim Hye Ri

Stage Name: JuA

Hangul: 주아

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday:

Birthplace: South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

Yina:

Yina

Real Name: Ryu Yina

Stage Name: Yina

Hangul: 이나

Position: Vocalist

Birthday:

Birthplace: South Korean

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

Currently In*: AiRiSu

Min Chae:

Min Chae

Stage Name: Min Chae

Hangul: 민채

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Birthday:

Birthplace: South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

ChaeA:

ChaeA

Stage Name: ChaeA

Hangul: 채아

Position: Vocalist

Birthday:

Birthplace: South korea

Nationality: Korean

Height: N/A

Weight: N/A

Blood Type: N/A

Please Share Help Me!

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.