The 30 Tallest Female Kpop idols You Didn’t Know

Tallest Female Kpop idols
Tallest Female Kpop Idols

Tallest Female Kpop Idols:

People are searching on Internet, who is the Tallest Female Kpop idols in Korean?

Keep reading to find out about some of the Tallest Female Kpop idols 2020.

30. Rosé (BLACKPINK)

Rose Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Rosé is actually 5 feet and 6.14 inches (168 cm).

Birth Name: Roseanne Park

Birthday: February 11, 1997

29. Sujeong (Lovelyz)

Sujeong Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Sujeong is actually 5 feet and 6.14 inches (168 cm).

Birth Name: Ryu Soo Jung

Birthday: November 19, 1997

28. Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher)

Yoohyeon Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Yoohyeon is actually 5 feet and 6.14 inches (168 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Yoo Hyeon

Birthday: January 7, 1997

27. Eunbin (CLC)

Eunbin Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Eunbin is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Kwon Eun Bin

Birthday: January 6, 2000

26. Jinsol (APRIL)

Jinsol Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Jinsol is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Jin-sol

Birthday: December 4, 2001

25. Yeonwoo (Momoland)

Yeonwoo Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Yeonwoo is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Da-bin

Birthday: August 1, 1996

24. Wonyoung (IZ*ONE)

Wonyoung Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Wonyoung is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Jang Wonyoung

Birthday: August 31st, 2004

23. Yujin (IZ*ONE)

Yujin Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Yujin is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: An Yu Jin

Birthday: September 1st, 2003

22. Chaeyoung (Fromis 9)

Chaeyoung Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Chaeyoung is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Chae-young

Birthday: May 14, 2000

21. Eunseo (Cosmic Girls)

Eunseo Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Eunseo is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Son Ju-yeon

Birthday: May 27, 1998

20. Hayoung (Apink)

Hayoung Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Hayoung is actually 5 feet and 6.53 inches (169 cm).

Birth Name: Oh Ha-young

Birthday: July 19, 1996

19. Yuna (Itzy)

Yuna Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Yuna is actually 5 feet and 6.92 inches (170 cm).

Birth Name: Shin Yu-na 

Birthday: December 9, 2003

18. Sooyoung (Girls’ Generation)

Sooyoung Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Sooyoung is actually 5 feet and 6.92 inches (170 cm).

Birth Name: Choi Soo-young

Birthday: February 10, 1990

17. Seohyun (Girls’ Generation)

Seohyun Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Seohyun is actually 5 feet and 6.92 inches (170 cm).

Birth Name: Seo Ju-hyun

Birthday: June 28, 1991

16. Yura (Girl’s Day)

Yura Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Yura is actually 5 feet and 6.92 inches (170 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Ah-young

Birthday: November 6, 1992

15. Nana (After School)

Nana Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Nana is actually 5 feet and 7.32 inches (171 cm).

Birth Name: Im Jin-ah

Birthday: September 14, 1991

14. Soyee (Gu9udan)

Soyee Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Soyee is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Jang So-jin

Birthday: November 21, 1996

13. Roa (PRISTIN)

Roa Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

New Sun is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Min-kyeung

Birthday: July 29, 1997

12. Sunga (Former 9MUSES member)

Sunga Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Sunga is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Son Sung-ah

Birthday: July 8, 1989

11. Tzuyu (Twice)

Tzuyu Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Tzuyu is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Chou Tzu-yu

Birthday: June 14, 1999

10. GaEun (Dal Shabet)

GaEun Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

GaEun is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Cho Ka-eun

Birthday: July 28, 1992

9. Hyuna (Former 9MUSES member)

Hyuna Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Hyuna is actually 5 feet and 7.71 inches (172 cm).

Birth Name: Moon Hyun-A

Birthday: January 19, 1987 

8. Uee (After School)

Uee Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Uee is actually 5 feet and 8.11 inches (173 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Yu-jin

Birthday: April 9, 1988

7. Sowon (GFRIEND)

Sowon Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Sowon is actually 5 feet and 8.11 inches (173 cm).

Birth Name: Kim So Jung

Birthday: December 7, 1995

6. Doyeon (Weki Meki)

Doyeon Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Doyeon is actually 5 feet and 8.11 inches (173 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Do-yeon

Birthday: December 4, 1999

5. Uchae (Nature)

Uchae Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Uchae is actually 5 feet and 8.50 inches (174 cm).

Birth Name: Yoo Hye-joon

Birthday: May 7, 2002

4. Euaerin (Former 9MUSES member)

Euaerin Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Euaerin is actually 5 feet and 8.50 inches (174 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Hye Min

Birthday: May 3, 1988

3. Newsun (Sonamoo)

Newsun Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Newsun is actually 5 feet and 8.50 inches (174 cm).

Birth Name: Choi Yoon-Sun

Birthday: June 19, 1997

2. Subin (Dal Shabet)

Subin Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Subin is actually 5 feet and 9 inches (175 cm).

Birth Name: Park Su-bin

Birthday: February 12, 1994

1. Lee Sem (Former 9MUSES member)

Lee Sem Height
Source: Pinterest.Com

Lee Sem is actually 5 feet and 9.29 inches (176 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Hyun-joo

Birthday: May 5, 1987

Who is Tallest Female Kpop idols Height Your same. Feel free to comment below.

4 thoughts on “The 30 Tallest Female Kpop idols You Didn’t Know”

  1. Currently in SNSD:

    YOONA: her debut height 168 cm, Now her real height is 170~171 cm
    SEOHYUN: her debut height 169 cm, Now her real height is 171~172 cm
    SOOYOUNG: her debut height 170 cm, Now her real height is 173~174 cm

    they are the tallest snsd members.

    Reply

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.