The 25 Shortest Female Idols In All of K-Pop

Shortest Female Kpop Idols

Top 25 Shortest Female Kpop Idol:

People are searching on Internet, who is the Shortest Female Kpop Idol in Korean?

Keep reading to find out about some of the Shortest Female Kpop Idols 2020.

25. Seulgi (Red Velvet)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Seulgi is actually 5 feet and 3.38 inches (161 cm).

Birth Name: Kang Seul-gi

Birthday: February 10, 1994

24. Jihyo (TWICE)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Jihyo is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Park Ji-soo

Birthday: February 1, 1997

23. Hwasa (MAMAMOO)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Hwasa is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Ahn Hye-jin

Birthday: July 23, 1995

22. Choa (AOA)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Choa is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Park Cho-a

Birthday: March 6, 1990

21. Jimin (AOA)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Jimin is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Shin Ji-min

Birthday: January 8, 1991

20. Ahin (Momoland)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Ahin is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Ah In 

Birthday: September 27, 1999

19. Solar (Mamamoo)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Solar is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Yong-sun

Birthday: February 21, 1991

18. Mina (AOA)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Mina is actually 5 feet and 3 inches (160 cm).

Birth Name: Kwon Min-ah

Birthday: September 21, 1993

17. Wheein (Mamamoo)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Wheein is actually 5 feet and 2.59 inches (159 cm).

Birth Name: Jung Whee-in

Birthday: April 17, 1995

16. Dahyun (TWICE)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Dahyun is actually 5 feet and 2.59 inches (159 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Da-hyun

Birthday: May 28, 1998

15. Chaeyoung (TWICE)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Chaeyoung is actually 5 feet and 2.59 inches (159 cm).

Birth Name: Son Chae-young

Birthday: April 23, 1999

14. JeA (Brown Eyed Girls)

Source: Pinterest.Com

JeA is actually 5 feet and 2.59 inches (159 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Hyo-jin

Birthday: September 18, 1981

13. Hyoyeon (Girls’ Generation)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Hyoyeon is actually 5 feet and 2.20 inches (158 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Hyo-yeon

Birthday: September 22, 1989

12. Irene (Red Velvet)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Irene is actually 5 feet and 2.20 inches (158 cm).

Birth Name: Bae Joo-hyun

Birthday: March 29, 1991

11. Suhyun (Akdong Musician)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Suhyun is actually 5 feet and 2.20 inches (158 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Su-hyun

Birthday: May 4, 1999

10. BABY SOUL (LOVELYZ)

Source: Pinterest.Com

BABY SOUL is actually 5 feet and 2.20 inches (158 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Soo Jung

Birthday: July 6, 1992

9. Yeri (Red Velvet)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Yeri is actually 5 feet and 2.20 inches (158 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Ye-rim

Birthday: March 5, 1999

8. LUDA (COSMIC GIRLS)

Source: Pinterest.Com

LUDA is actually 5 feet and 1.81 inches (157 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Lu-da

Birthday: March 6, 1997

7. Taeyeon (Girls’ Generation)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Taeyeon is actually 5 feet and 1.81 inches (157 cm).

Birth Name: Kim Tae-yeon

Birthday: March 9, 1989

6. YOOJUNG (WEKI MEKI)

Source: Pinterest.Com

YOOJUNG is actually 5 feet and 1.81 inches (157 cm).

Birth Name: Choi Yoo-jung

Birthday: November 12, 1999

5. SOYEON (G)I-DLE

Source: Pinterest.Com

SOYEON is actually 5 feet and 1.81 inches (157 cm).

Birth Name: Jeon So-yeon

Birthday: August 26, 1998

4. Lee Hi

Source: Pinterest.Com

Lee Hi is actually 5 feet and 1.81 inches (157 cm).

Birth Name: Lee Ha-yi

Birthday: September 23, 1996

3. Sunny (Girls’ Generation)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Sunny is actually 5 feet and 1.41 inches (156 cm).

Birth Name: Susan Soonkyu Lee

Birthday: May 15, 1989

2. Wendy (Red Velvet)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Wendy is actually 5 feet and 1 inches (155 cm).

Birth Name: Shon Seung-wan

Birthday: February 21, 1994

1. Nako (Iz*One)

Source: Pinterest.Com

Nako is actually 4 feet and 11 inches (150 cm).

Birth Name: Yabuki Nako

Birthday: June 18, 2001

Who is Shortest Female Idols In All of K-Pop Your same Height. Feel free to comment below.

8 thoughts on “The 25 Shortest Female Idols In All of K-Pop”

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.